Posts: 1,199
Threads: 5
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation:
0
04-23-2010, 07:02 PM
you can use browser().back.
or re navigate to the same url again.
Posts: 3
Threads: 0
Joined: Apr 2010
Reputation:
0
04-26-2010, 08:48 AM
HI
My test is working for one set of values... But cant accept the second set of values from the data table..
Let me explain my flow...
In creating package application it wil take first set of value from data table and clicking the summary button, where i can see the package summary and clicking the add another package button to create another package. Browser will go to creating package application there it wil takes the second set of value from the data table and wil create a another package..
now while running its creating the first package and clicking add another package button, but not taking the second set of values from the data table to create another package...
then how to create another package using data table during a single user session?
regrads,
Preetha.
Posts: 25
Threads: 2
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation:
0
04-28-2010, 11:28 PM
Is it not getting the information of the second row, or is in not using the information from the second row properly?
Did you use the SetNewRow property of the datatable?
Posts: 15
Threads: 8
Joined: Apr 2010
Reputation:
0
04-29-2010, 07:07 AM
hi
Can u say me how to use SetNewRow property in the data table?
thanks,
Preetha.
Posts: 6
Threads: 0
Joined: Jan 2010
Reputation:
0
04-29-2010, 01:22 PM
hi,
you can also use setnextrow .
datatable.import "excel path",global
for i =1 to datatable.getrowcount
// ur code
datatable.setnextrow ' now it will be pointing to second row.
end for
Posts: 25
Threads: 2
Joined: Jul 2009
Reputation:
0
05-01-2010, 01:46 AM
Sorry, I misstyped, I really meant setnextrow.